Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 2:00am ET
Hall Final
Armstrong (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
W: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 12:00pm CET
JPN (Yoshimura) 11  Final
NOR (Ruden) (6)
AUS (Forge) Final
NZL (Olszewski) (7)
LTU (Paulauskaite) Final
CZE (Berankova) (8)
USA (Montgomery) Final
ENG (Harsch) (8)
CAN (Froud) Final
FIN (Julkunen) (8)
DEN (Qvist) Final
SCO (Kennedy) 14  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kitchener-Waterloo
Ontario

Player Photo
Fourth
Cameron
Goodkey

  Player Photo
SKIP
Sam
Steep

  Player Photo
Second
Thomas
Ryan

  Player Photo
Lead
Adam
Vincent

 
Games: 40  
Record: 20W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.94  
PA/G: 8.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 20 20 0 0.500 5-6 1-5 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 20 20 0 0.500 5-6 1-5 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 20 20 0 0.500 5-6 1-5 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 20 20 0 0.500 5-6 1-5 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 20 20 0 0.500 5-6 1-5 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2024 20 20 0 0.500 5-6 1-5 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 262 208 212 7.94 8.09 -0.15 4.47 4.73 1.78 1.71 0.80 
 2024 262 208 212 7.94 8.09 -0.15 4.47 4.73 1.78 1.71 0.80 
 2024 262 208 212 7.94 8.09 -0.15 4.47 4.73 1.78 1.71 0.80 
 2024 262 208 212 7.94 8.09 -0.15 4.47 4.73 1.78 1.71 0.80 
 2024 262 208 212 7.94 8.09 -0.15 4.47 4.73 1.78 1.71 0.80 
 2024 262 208 212 7.94 8.09 -0.15 4.47 4.73 1.78 1.71 0.80 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 136 142 78 9 4-2 14-1 25-18 1.04 0.57 0.34 0.37 
 2024 136 142 78 9 4-2 14-1 25-18 1.04 0.57 0.34 0.37 
 2024 136 142 78 9 4-2 14-1 25-18 1.04 0.57 0.34 0.37 
 2024 136 142 78 9 4-2 14-1 25-18 1.04 0.57 0.34 0.37 
 2024 136 142 78 9 4-2 14-1 25-18 1.04 0.57 0.34 0.37 
 2024 136 142 78 9 4-2 14-1 25-18 1.04 0.57 0.34 0.37 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 126 66 134 12 3-5 3-9 10-26 0.52 1.06 0.46 0.32 
 2024 126 66 134 12 3-5 3-9 10-26 0.52 1.06 0.46 0.32 
 2024 126 66 134 12 3-5 3-9 10-26 0.52 1.06 0.46 0.32 
 2024 126 66 134 12 3-5 3-9 10-26 0.52 1.06 0.46 0.32 
 2024 126 66 134 12 3-5 3-9 10-26 0.52 1.06 0.46 0.32 
 2024 126 66 134 12 3-5 3-9 10-26 0.52 1.06 0.46 0.32 
Summer Series St-Felicien, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:20 W 6-2
  7 vs. Tremblay (QC) - WTR:70 L 0-8
  10 vs. Martel (QC) - WTR:83 W 10-0
  12 vs. Michaud (QC) - WTR:199 W 8-2
  QF vs. Martel (QC) - WTR:83 L 2-7
U25 NextGen Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 29 - Sep 2, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:37 L 2-6Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Mooibroek (ON) - WTR:34 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Bernath (SK) - WTR:67 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Parent (AB) - WTR:104 L 6-11Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Jacques (AB) - WTR:53 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:45 L 2-5
  6 vs. Ribau (POR) - WTR:213 W 9-2
  9 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:9 L 2-8Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Fournier (ON) - WTR:66 L 3-10
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 24, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:36 L 4-6
  8 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:38 L 0-6
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 4-7
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:15 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Oka (ON) - WTR:255 W 5-2
Capital Curling Classic Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Gardner (ON) - WTR:300 W 8-7
  4 vs. Bertrand (QC) - WTR:215 W 9-7
  6 vs. Kauffman (MN) - WTR:175 L 3-4
  QF vs. Martel (QC) - WTR:80 L 3-9
Capital Curling Valley Open Carleton Place, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Cochrane (ON) - WTR:282 W 7-4
  2 vs. Gardner (ON) - WTR:367 W 7-5
  7 vs. Johnston (ON) - WTR:362 W 10-1
  QF vs. Steele (NS) - WTR:137 W 5-4
  SF vs. Lamb (ON) - WTR:210 W 5-4
  CF vs. McNamara (ON) - WTR:83 L 5-7
Capital Curling Rideau Open Ottawa, Ontario  
Nov 24 - 26, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Harvey (TOR) W 12-6
  3 vs. Sutherland (ON) L 6-7
  5 vs. Hawco (ON) W 7-3
  QF vs. Gardner (ON) L 1-5
Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 4, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:70 W 5-1
  8 vs. Mooibroek (ON) - WTR:29 L 2-8
  10 vs. Fournier (ON) - WTR:44 W 7-6
  12 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:43 L 1-6
  16 vs. Hocevar (ON) - WTR:203 W 6-4
  18 vs. Dupuis (ON) - WTR:258 W 8-6
  QF vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:37 L 5-6

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 8:00am CET
Hall Final
Armstrong (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑