Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Kate
Cameron

  Player Photo
Third
Meghan
Walter

  Player Photo
Second
Taylor
McDonald

  Player Photo
Lead
Mackenzie
Elias

 
Games: 83  
Record: 49W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.64  
PA/G: 6.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Icebreaker Challenge Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hayward (MB) - WTR:163 W 5-4
  2 vs. Scheel (ND) - WTR:89 W 8-4
  3 vs. Anderson (MN) - WTR:30 W 6-4
  SF vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:63 W 6-0
  CF vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:23 W 8-6
Saville Shootout Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:41 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:33 W 7-0Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Marks (AB) - WTR:40 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:22 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  17 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 1-7Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:35 W 8-7Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Nedohin (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-8Watch Live Curling!
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Richards (BC) - WTR:121 W 10-2
  3 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:49 W 10-1
  5 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:44 W 5-4
  8 vs. Lukowich (MB) - WTR:122 W 9-8
  QF vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:31 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:20 L 5-7
Hack2House Alberta Curling Series Major Beaumont, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 25, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Purcell (AB) - WTR:171 W 11-2Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:40 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:19 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Hartwell (AB) - WTR:59 W 9-5Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:40 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:19 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:154 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Bowman (AB) - WTR:131 W 6-5
  3 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:38 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:107 W 9-3
  8 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - WTR:89 W 6-2
  10 vs. Ha (KOR) - WTR:14 W 6-4
  11 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:24 L 0-7
  12 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:38 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 21, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-5
  6 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:17 L 6-7
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 2-6Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:13 W 9-3
Saville Grand Prix Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - 30, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Gray-Withers (AB) - WTR:31 W 9-5Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:71 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Richards (AB) - WTR:74 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:32 W 7-0Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:18 L 2-5Watch Live Curling!
KIOTI National Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:5 L 5-7
  5 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:8 L 6-7
  11 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  16 vs. Ha (KOR) - WTR:15 L 2-8
Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - WTR:91 W 9-1
  5 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:23 L 4-5
  7 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:124 W 10-2
  9 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:53 W 7-4
  11 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:31 L 7-8
  12 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:9 L 5-6
Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:38 L 2-8Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:52 L 3-5Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Campbell (MB) - WTR:29 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:2 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
WFG Masters Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-5
  6 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:13 W 5-3
  12 vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:16 L 1-5
  15 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:2 W 5-4
Co-op Canadian Open Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-6
  5 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:11 L 5-7
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:5 L 3-9
  16 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:2 L 3-7
Manitoba Scotties presented by Rocky Mountain Equipment Morden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 28, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Armstrong (MB) - WTR:192 W 9-2
  4 vs. McLeod (MB) - WTR:79 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Terrick (MB) - WTR:184 W 7-1
  8 vs. Kaatz (MB) - WTR:98 W 9-1
  10 vs. Campbell (MB) - WTR:23 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:44 W 7-5
  12 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 L 3-5Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:11 L 4-8
  SF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 25, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Adams (NB) - WTR:89 W 10-5
  6 vs. Scoffin (YK) - WTR:304 W 6-5
  8 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:18 L 4-11Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 6-8Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:43 W 9-5
  14 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 5-10
  16 vs. Smith (NS) - WTR:64 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  18 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:32 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  PO2 vs. Einarson (CAN) - WTR:9 W 9-4
  PG_3v4 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:16 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 7-12Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑