/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam162289.xml CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:30pm PT
Sturmay 6th
Jones  Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher Final
Kolomaya (4) Watch Live Curling!
Park 6th
McEwen  Watch Live Curling!
Hoesli 7th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Sluchinski 6th
Nobert  Watch Live Curling!
Blaeser 6th
Kleiter  Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm ET
Edin 5th
Morozumi  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm ET
Yoshimura 4th
Lawes
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Gray-Withers 3rd
Strouse  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 4th
Inglis  Watch Live Curling!
Campbell 4th
Watling
Jaeggi 5th
Peterson
Reese-Hansen 5th
McMakin
Grandy 4th
McLeod
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm MT
Marks 5th
McConnell
Hartwell 5th
Pierce
Skrlik 5th
Han  Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski 5th
Purcell  Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin 5th
Whitbread
Kaufman 4th
Beaudry
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 4:15pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Dupuis (2)
Asselin Final
Ferris (8)
Fanset Final
Champ (8)
Lamb Final
MacEwan (7)
Fournier Final
Steep (8)
King Final
Kean (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Ruohonen Final
Manuel (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunnam Final
McDonald (8)
Connolly Final
Sampson (8)
Smith Final
Freeman (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Ukraine (EE) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
India 14  Final
Kyrgystan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
Austria (8) Watch Live Curling!
Germany 11  Final
Ireland (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm ET
Auld Final
Christianson (8)
Jewer Final
Cousins (7)
Galusha Final
Burns (7)
Armstrong Final
Wasylkiw 10  (7)
Howard Final
Ladouceur (7)
Bailey Final
Markle (7)
Heggestad Final
Brandwood (7)
Senneker Final
Berrill (8)
Jones Final
Kiemele (8)
Bown Final
St-Georges (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Szydlik 3rd
Shea
Boutet 4th
Campbell
 
 
 
 
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Buchalter 3rd
Card
Allan 4th
Terrick
Van Ryssel 4th
Buhr
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Redl/Heid 4th
Ingr/Tene
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Dunbar Final
Young (7)
Manners Final
Holt (8)
Vavrek Final
Koe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Konschuh Final
Woznesensky (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Elsenheimer (7)
Pfeiffer Final
Hlushak (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Eau Claire
Wisconsin

No Photo
SKIP
Caden
Hebert

  No Photo
Third
Jackson
Bestland

  No Photo
Second
Benji
Paral

  No Photo
Lead
Jack
Wendtland

 

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:30pm PT
Sturmay 6th
Jones  Watch Live Curling!
Bottcher Final
Kolomaya (4) Watch Live Curling!
Park 6th
McEwen  Watch Live Curling!
Hoesli 7th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Sluchinski 6th
Nobert  Watch Live Curling!
Blaeser 6th
Kleiter  Watch Live Curling!
M: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Edin 5th
Morozumi  Watch Live Curling!
W: Karuizawa International
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm PT
Yoshimura 4th
Lawes
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Gray-Withers 3rd
Strouse  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 4th
Inglis  Watch Live Curling!
Campbell 4th
Watling
Jaeggi 5th
Peterson
Reese-Hansen 5th
McMakin
Grandy 4th
McLeod
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 5:00pm MT
Marks 5th
McConnell
Hartwell 5th
Pierce
Skrlik 5th
Han  Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski 5th
Purcell  Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin 5th
Whitbread
Kaufman 4th
Beaudry
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 4:15pm ET
Mooibroek Final
Dupuis (2)
Asselin Final
Ferris (8)
Fanset Final
Champ (8)
Lamb Final
MacEwan (7)
Fournier Final
Steep (8)
King Final
Kean (7)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Ruohonen Final
Manuel (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dunnam Final
McDonald (8)
Connolly Final
Sampson (8)
Smith Final
Freeman (7)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Ukraine (EE) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Portugal (8) Watch Live Curling!
India 14  Final
Kyrgystan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
Austria (8) Watch Live Curling!
Germany 11  Final
Ireland (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm ET
Auld Final
Christianson (8)
Jewer Final
Cousins (7)
Galusha Final
Burns (7)
Armstrong Final
Wasylkiw 10  (7)
Howard Final
Ladouceur (7)
Bailey Final
Markle (7)
Heggestad Final
Brandwood (7)
Senneker Final
Berrill (8)
Jones Final
Kiemele (8)
Bown Final
St-Georges (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Szydlik 3rd
Shea
Boutet 4th
Campbell
 
 
 
 
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Buchalter 3rd
Card
Allan 4th
Terrick
Van Ryssel 4th
Buhr
D: Kerrobert Sask Tour Mixed Doubles
Kerrobert, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 6:00pm CT
Redl/Heid 4th
Ingr/Tene
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #3
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Dunbar Final
Young (7)
Manners Final
Holt (8)
Vavrek Final
Koe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Konschuh Final
Woznesensky (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Elsenheimer (7)
Pfeiffer Final
Hlushak (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
King of the Blank End

King of the Blank End

It may not lead to the most exciting brand of curling, but the ability to deliver blanked ends when needed is an important skillset in the sport.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑