Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Solleftea
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Fredrik
Nyman

  Player Photo
Third
Patric
Mabergs

  No Photo
Second
Simon
Olofsson

  Player Photo
Lead
Johannes
Patz

 
Games: 67  
Record: 47W - 20L  
PF/G: 9.26  
PA/G: 5.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Oslo Cup Oslo, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 4, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:34 L 4-6
  6 vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:127 W 8-5
  9 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:35 L 4-9
  11 vs. Hansen (NOR) - WTR:164 W 7-1
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:33 L 2-9
  6 vs. Regza (LAT) - WTR:217 W 6-5
  9 vs. Tubalkain (EST) - WTR:222 W 8-2
  11 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:122 L 5-6
  14 vs. Nikolov (UKR) - WTR:157 W 7-2
Match Town Trophy Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 9, 2022  
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:90 W 6-4
  3 vs. Mercier (FRA) - WTR:175 W 5-3
  6 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:21 W 9-5
  7 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:41 W 7-3
  QF vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:90 W 4-2
  SF vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:21 L 3-7
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 28 - 31, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:95 W 9-2
  3 vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:53 W 7-3
  QF vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:53 L 6-7
Prague Classic Prague, Czechia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 13, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:86 W 6-4
  6 vs. Nikolov (UKR) - WTR:228 W 12-2
  8 vs. Hertman (POL) - WTR:356 W 9-3
  10 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:88 L 4-9
  13 vs. Verreycken (BEL) - WTR:156 W 6-2
  QF vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:149 W 7-2
  SF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:14 W 6-5
  CF vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:88 W 3-2
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 5, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Van Ryssel (MB) - WTR:326 W 8-2
  4 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:25 L 2-8
  8 vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:57 L 5-6
  12 vs. McDonald (MB) - WTR:74 W 8-2
  14 vs. Peters (MB) - WTR:152 L 3-5
Sask Curling Tour Moose Jaw Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 11, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Ede (SK) - WTR:224 L 4-6
  3 vs. Woloschuk (SK) - WTR:191 W 8-4
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:389 W 7-2
  QF vs. Zuravloff (SK) - WTR:160 W 5-1
  SF vs. Carss (SK) - WTR:59 W 6-5
  CF vs. Manners (SK) - WTR:99 W 6-5
Swedish Eliteserien Ostersund / Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 6 - Mar 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:163 W 11-1
  2 vs. Nyberg (SWE) - WTR:221 W 9-5
  4 vs. Landelius () - WTR:171 W 6-5
  6 vs. Westerberg (SWE) - WTR:195 W 11-3
  8 vs. Precenth (SWE) - WTR:483 W 8-3
  9 vs. Granbom (SWE) - WTR:130 W 9-4
  10 vs. Roxin (SWE) - WTR:263 W 5-2
  11 vs. Rosander (SWE) - WTR:175 W 5-4
  13 vs. Julius (SWE) - WTR:397 W 9-0
  14 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - WTR:262 W 6-1
  16 vs. Soderberg () - WTR:376 W 7-1
  SF vs. Westerberg (SWE) - WTR:195 L 6-7
  CF vs. Rosander (SWE) - WTR:175 W 6-0
St. Galler Elite Challenge St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 20 - 23, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:221 W 7-2
  5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:125 L 4-6
  8 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:79 L 3-6
  10 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:15 L 4-6
Swedish Curling Championships Karlstad, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 1 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Perem (SWE) - WTR:421 W 9-3
  3 vs. Granbom (SWE) - WTR:285 W 5-4
  5 vs. Landelius (SWE) - WTR:185 L 7-8
  6 vs. Eriksson (SWE) - WTR:191 W 8-1
  QF vs. Rosander (SWE) - WTR:196 W 8-3
  SF vs. Eriksson (SWE) - WTR:1 L 2-5
Sun City Cup Karlstad, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 23 - 26, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Landelius (SWE) - WTR:111 W 5-2
  3 vs. Westerberg (SWE) - WTR:344 W 5-4
  4 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:15 L 3-6
  6 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:83 W 9-1
  8 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:12 L 6-8
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 L 3-7

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑