Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
JPN (Maeda) Final
ESP (Vez) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
NOR (Rorvik) 12  Final
HKG (Hung) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Sarah
Hoag

  No Photo
Third
Stephanie
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Cassidy
Regush

  Player Photo
Lead
Kelly
Kay

 
Games: 18  
Record: 5W - 13L  
PF/G: 6.08  
PA/G: 9.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Craven SPORTS Services Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 24 - 26, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:56 L 4-8
  3 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:143 W 5-4
  4 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:115 L 5-6
  5 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:103 L 3-7
SCT Martensville Martensville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 3, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Orsted (SK) - WTR:92 L 7-8
  3 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:67 L 5-7
  4 vs. Bloor (SK) - WTR:161 L 4-5
SaskTour Women's Nutana Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 24, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:46 L 0-11
  2 vs. Wisniewski (SK) - WTR:82 L 3-12
  3 vs. Bloor (SK) - WTR:177 L 3-5
SaskTour Women's Moose Jaw Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mitchell (SK) - WTR:52 W 7-5
  3 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:43 W 6-5
  4 vs. Haupstein (SK) - WTR:119 L 4-6
  QF vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:45 L 4-6
SaskTour Women's Weyburn Weyburn, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 21, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jaroki (SK) - WTR:226 W 6-5
  2 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:49 W 7-6
  3 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:54 L 2-5
  4 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:29 L 4-6
  5 vs. Bloor (SK) - WTR:163 W 5-4
  QF vs. Orsted (SK) - WTR:111 W 6-5
  SF vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:123 L 2-10
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Last Chance , Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 16 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scott (SK) - WTR:98 W 12-4
  3 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:54 L 4-7
  4 vs. Wisniewski (SK) - WTR:78 L 5-9
  6 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:101 W 8-3
  7 vs. Wisniewski (SK) - WTR:78 L 4-6

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
JPN (Maeda) Final
ESP (Vez) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 2:00pm EET
NOR (Rorvik) 12  Final
HKG (Hung) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑