[[]][[]][[]][[]] CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Team Homan (6)
Jones Final
McCarville (7)
Einarson 10  Final
Kim (5)
Wrana Final
Duncan (7)
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 2:00pm NT
Peddigrew 5th
Thomas
O'Leary  
Skanes  
Smith  
Feltham  
McNeil Lamswood  
Young  
Smith  
Symonds  
O'Driscoll  
Quinlan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:30am NT
Hill Final
Strong (8)
Curtis 10  Final
Locke (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague
Czech Republic

Player Photo
SKIP
Zuzana
Paulova

  Player Photo
Third
Tomas
Paul

 
Games: 27  
Record: 20W - 7L  
PF/G: 8.83  
PA/G: 6.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 12, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rupp (SUI) - WTR:3 L 5-6
  2 vs. Szekeres (HUN) - WTR:12 W 8-4
  3 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:1 L 5-6
  4 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:14 W 8-5
  5 vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:75 W 9-4
  QF vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:2 L 3-6
WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 16 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Szekeres (HUN) - WTR:13 W 7-5
  6 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:32 W 6-5
  9 vs. Unanue (ESP) - WTR:30 W 10-4
  12 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:111 W 1-0
  15 vs. Grandy (NED) - WTR:134 W 7-4
  SF vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:2 W 9-8
  CF vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:40 W 7-5
Mixed Doubles Bern Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 3, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Niebur (SUI) - WTR:178 W 9-2
  3 vs. Vestman (SWE) - WTR:9 L 2-8
  5 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:27 W 6-5
  6 vs. Kaldvee (EST) - WTR:17 W 6-5
  8 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:3 W 6-5
  QF vs. Rupp (SUI) - WTR:1 L 1-7
ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz Lodz, Poland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 14, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bylina (POL) W 9-1
  4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:31 W 8-5
  7 vs. Santti (FIN) - WTR:123 W 11-2
  10 vs. Nogly (POL) W 7-5
  14 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:103 W 7-6
  QF vs. Szekeres (HUN) - WTR:15 W 7-3
  SF vs. Rupp (SUI) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  CF vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:3 L 6-7
Gothenburg Mixed Doubles Cup Gothenburg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 28 - 30, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:3 W 9-7
  4 vs. Heldin (SWE) - WTR:27 L 5-6
  6 vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:58 W 1-0
  8 vs. Bergman (SWE) - WTR:251 W 7-3
  QF vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:2 L 5-6
British Curling Mixed Doubles Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 5, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:124 L 6-7
  3 vs. Dodds (UK) - WTR:44 L 2-5
  5 vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:52 W 8-1
  7 vs. Farries (SCO) - WTR:303 W 6-2
  9 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:151 W 7-1
  QF vs. Sinclair (SCO) - WTR:195 W 7-1
  SF vs. Wright (SCO) - WTR:108 L 1-7
Winter Olympics - Mixed Doubles Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 2 - 8, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:2 W 7-6
  2 vs. de Val (SWE) - WTR:64 L 4-7
  4 vs. Gill (AUS) - WTR:10 W 8-2
  6 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:25 L 2-10
  8 vs. Dodds (UK) - WTR:95 L 3-8
  9 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:3 L 3-11
  10 vs. Persinger (USA) - WTR:14 W 10-8
  11 vs. Homan (CAN) - WTR:15 L 5-7
  13 vs. Fan (CHN) - WTR:57 W 8-6
Czech Mixed Doubles Championship Prague, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 26 - Mar 1, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Chabicovska (CZE) - WTR:353 W 8-2
  2 vs. Baudysova (CZE) - WTR:353 W 8-3
  3 vs. Strnadova (CZE) - WTR:321 W 1-0
  4 vs. Jelinkova (CZE) - WTR:236 L 3-5
  5 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) - WTR:353 L 5-6
  SF vs. Jelinkova (CZE) - WTR:236 W 8-5
  CF1 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) - WTR:353 W 7-6
  CF2 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) - WTR:353 L 2-8
  CF3 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) - WTR:353 L 6-7
Mixed Doubles Prague Trophy Prague, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 1 - 3, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:45 L 5-6
  3 vs. Matulova (CZE) - WTR:268 W 8-7
  6 vs. Frederiksen (CZE) - WTR:271 W 9-4
  9 vs. Svitakova (CZE) - WTR:271 W 16-0
  QF vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:45 W 7-6
  SF vs. Lander (DEN) - WTR:72 W 5-4
  CF vs. Fowler (ENG) - WTR:271 W 8-5

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Team Homan (6)
Jones Final
McCarville (7)
Einarson 10  Final
Kim (5)
Wrana Final
Duncan (7)
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 2:00pm NT
Peddigrew 5th
Thomas
O'Leary  
Skanes  
Smith  
Feltham  
McNeil Lamswood  
Young  
Smith  
Symonds  
O'Driscoll  
Quinlan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:30am NT
Hill Final
Strong (8)
Curtis 10  Final
Locke (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑