Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Kean 4th
Desjardins
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron 4th
Girard
King 3rd
Patry
Cote 4th
Fortin
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 8:00am CET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am CET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 6:00am CET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 1:00am CET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brisbane
Australia

Player Photo
SKIP
Tahli
Gill

  Player Photo
Third
Dean
Hewitt

 
Games: 23  
Record: 18W - 5L  
PF/G: 10.68  
PA/G: 6.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial Martensville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Popowich (SK) - WTR:107 W 7-1
  5 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:122 L 6-7
  9 vs. Hersikorn (SK) - WTR:69 L 7-8
  11 vs. Tran (AB) - WTR:71 L 7-8
  13 vs. Liscumb (ON) - WTR:20 W 10-0
Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic Canmore/Banff, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:11 L 1-9
  4 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:52 L 5-8
  6 vs. Peterman (MB) - WTR:22 W 7-6
  8 vs. Grandy (ON) - WTR:75 W 8-6
  11 vs. Sashkiw (AB) - WTR:179 W 10-3
Okotoks Mixed Doubles Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 30 - 31, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:230 W 9-0
  2 vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:42 W 8-5
  4 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:230 W 9-3
  QF vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:99 W 7-6
  SF vs. Brunton (ON) - WTR:57 W 10-0
  CF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:61 W 8-3
Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Leeuwarden, Netherlands  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:119 W 7-3
  6 vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:31 W 8-1
  8 vs. Lander (DEN) - WTR:76 W 8-7
  10 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:188 W 8-6
  12 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:7 W 7-6
  14 vs. Unanue (ESP) - WTR:32 W 9-6
  CF1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:188 W 6-5
Alberta Curling Series: Jasper Jasper, Alberta  
Jan 14 - 16, 2022  
Alberta Curling Series: Jasper Jasper, Alberta  
Jan 14 - 16, 2022  
Winter Olympics - Mixed Doubles Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 2 - 8, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Persinger (USA) - WTR:14 L 5-6
  2 vs. Fan (CHN) - WTR:57 L 5-6
  4 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:5 L 2-8
  5 vs. de Val (SWE) - WTR:64 L 6-7
  6 vs. Dodds (UK) - WTR:95 L 8-9
  7 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:2 L 4-10
  8 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:25 L 3-7
  11 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:3 W 9-6
  12 vs. Homan (CAN) - WTR:15 W 10-8
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Geneva, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 30, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Szekeres (HUN) - WTR:41 L 5-7
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:43 L 4-9
  6 vs. Schoell (GER) - WTR:28 L 5-6
  8 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) - WTR:340 L 8-9
  10 vs. Unanue (ESP) - WTR:57 W 12-4
  12 vs. Fowler (ENG) W 8-5
  14 vs. Hamilton (USA) - WTR:37 W 12-5
  16 vs. Peterman (CAN) - WTR:44 L 2-10
  18 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:130 W 8-5

Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Kean 4th
Desjardins
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Aug 13 -- 4:00pm ET
Jauron 4th
Girard
King 3rd
Patry
Cote 4th
Fortin
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 8:00am CET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am CET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 6:00am CET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 1:00am CET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Czech Pair reach WCT Argovia Doubles Playoffs

Czech Pair reach WCT Argovia Doubles Playoffs

Zuzana Paulova and Tomas Paul finish round-robin at 3-1 to qualify for the final 8.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑