Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague
Czech Republic

Player Photo
SKIP
Zuzana
Paulova

  Player Photo
Third
Tomas
Paul

 
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.81  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  
Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup Oberstdorf, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 4 - 6, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Turmann (EST) W 9-7
  7 vs. Szekeres (HUN) W 7-6
  9 vs. Vestman (SWE) W 9-5
  12 vs. Schoell (GER) W 6-2
  QF vs. Vestman (SWE) W 9-6
  SF vs. Sjodin (SWE) W 7-3
  CF vs. de Val (SWE) L 4-10
HERACLES Mixed Doubles Slovakia Cup Bratislava, Slovakia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 12 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) W 8-3
  4 vs. Szekeres (HUN) W 9-4
  6 vs. Koscelanska (CZE) W 11-2
  8 vs. Summerova (SVK) W 11-2
  QF vs. Farkova (CZE) W 7-3
  SF vs. Otaegi (ESP) W 8-4
  CF vs. Zelingrova (CZE) W 9-1
ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz Lodz, Poland  
Dec 3 - 6, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Summerova (SVK) W 11-3
  3 vs. Wojtas (POL) W 10-0
  5 vs. Grzelka (POL) W 8-4
  9 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) L 4-7
  QF vs. Palancsa (HUN) W 10-8
  SF vs. Kaare (EST) W 6-5
  CF vs. Lipinska (POL) L 4-5
World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
May 17 - 23, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gill (AUS) W 9-3
  3 vs. Moskaleva (RCF) W 5-2
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) W 7-5
  7 vs. Palancsa (HUN) L 6-7
  9 vs. Dodds (SCO) L 5-7
  12 vs. Otaegi (ESP) W 7-3
  14 vs. Constantini (ITA) L 4-5
  16 vs. Einarson (CAN) L 6-7
  18 vs. Scholl (GER) W 5-4
  SF vs. Peterson (USA) W 8-6

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑