Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell 2nd
Kaitlyn Jones
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Thornhill
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Chrissy
Cadorin

  Player Photo
Third
Joanne
Curtis

  Player Photo
Second
Julia
Weagle

  Player Photo
Lead
Laura
LaBonte

 
Games: 53  
Record: 22W - 31L  
PF/G: 6.96  
PA/G: 7.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:24 L 4-6
  6 vs. Rizzo (ON) - WTR:21 W 5-4
  8 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:94 L 4-5
  10 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:111 L 4-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:117 W 6-5
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:23 W 10-4
  12 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 L 6-7
  15 vs. Harrison (NONT) - WTR:24 L 5-6
  18 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:25 L 3-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:88 L 5-6
  5 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:19 W 7-4
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:12 L 5-6
  12 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:68 L 4-7
  15 vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:30 L 4-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Harrison (NONT) - WTR:22 L 5-6
  5 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:31 L 4-6
  9 vs. Kastrau (ON) - WTR:161 L 3-5
  17 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:99 W 7-4
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:37 W 9-1
  4 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:115 W 8-4
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:16 W 6-5
  8 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:92 W 6-4
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:16 L 6-8
Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wasylkiw () - WTR:61 W 6-5
  3 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:159 L 2-5
  4 vs. Harrison () - WTR:21 W 6-4
  7 vs. Rhyme () - WTR:163 W 8-7
  QF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:36 L 3-4
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Broder (ON) - WTR:229 W 10-4
  5 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 L 3-7
  8 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:231 W 7-4
  10 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:63 W 8-5
  12 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:98 L 5-6
  13 vs. Wallingford (ON) - WTR:193 L 3-7
Listowel Womens Classic Listowel, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:112 L 3-8
  5 vs. Waye (ON) - WTR:185 L 7-8
  7 vs. Gardner (ON) - WTR:101 L 3-5
  9 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:74 L 4-7
CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland Midland, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:102 W 5-4
  3 vs. Waye (ON) - WTR:180 L 5-9
  4 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:30 L 4-5
  6 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:57 W 6-5
  QF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:37 L 4-8
CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Leaside Leasdie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Armstrong (ON) - WTR:108 W 7-3
  2 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:56 L 4-6
  3 vs. Marshall (ON) - WTR:100 W 10-2
  5 vs. Rizzo (ON) - WTR:69 L 4-5
  7 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:103 L 3-8
Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:122 W 8-6
  3 vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:58 L 4-8
  5 vs. Marshall (ON) - WTR:98 W 7-5
  6 vs. Armstrong (ON) - WTR:111 L 7-8

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell 2nd
Kaitlyn Jones
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fleury Victorious in GSOC Masters Final

Fleury Victorious in GSOC Masters Final

Tracy Fleury (Picture: Anil Mungal) is once again Grand Slam Masters Champion, after winning Sunday's final 9-7 against Jennifer Jones.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑