World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Rhonda
Varnes

  No Photo
Third
Holly
Scott

  Player Photo
Second
Larisa
Murray

  Player Photo
Lead
Claire
Murray

 
Games: 39  
Record: 13W - 26L  
PF/G: 6.68  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:30 L 4-9
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:12 L 2-8
  4 vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:162 W 6-2
  5 vs. Makichuk (AB) - WTR:108 L 1-10
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:31 W 4-2
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 L 1-7
  4 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:35 W 8-2
  5 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:17 L 2-5
  7 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:54 L 3-4
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Clifford (AB) - WTR:201 W 5-3
  5 vs. Hilker () - WTR:146 L 3-5
  7 vs. Steuber (AB) - WTR:164 L 4-8
  9 vs. Makichuk () - WTR:116 L 5-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:32 L 5-6
  4 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:155 W 7-2
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:15 L 4-6
  7 vs. Marthaller () - WTR:48 W 5-3
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:24 L 1-9
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:30 L 6-7
  4 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:12 L 2-10
  6 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:103 W 7-6
  8 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:74 L 6-7
Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:60 W 8-4
  3 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:155 W 11-5
  4 vs. Flory (AB) - WTR:186 W 9-3
  6 vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:195 L 4-5
  QF vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:155 W 6-1
  SF vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:72 L 3-8
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:127 W 9-2
  3 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:18 L 7-9
  5 vs. Dubberstein (USA) - WTR:113 L 5-7
  8 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:81 L 4-7
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:56 L 4-8
  B vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:133 L 7-8
  E vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:118 L 5-10
Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 2 Ellerslie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flory (AB) - WTR:190 W 8-5
  2 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:129 L 4-10
  3 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:120 L 0-7
  4 vs. Flory (AB) - WTR:190 L 6-8

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑