Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chaska
United States

Player Photo
SKIP
Nina
Roth

  Player Photo
Third
Tabitha
Peterson

  Player Photo
Second
Tara
Peterson

  Player Photo
Lead
Becca
Hamilton

 
Games: 64  
Record: 36W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 6.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Curling Night in America Chaska, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 27 - 29, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) W 6-4
  3 vs. Mei (CHN) W 7-6
  4 vs. Koana (JPN) W 9-2
  5 vs. Constantini (ITA) W 11-2
  7 vs. Constantini (ITA) W 10-1
  9 vs. Mei (CHN) W 5-3
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:63 W 8-6
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 W 8-3
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 1-9
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:63 W 8-5
  13 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 L 4-8
  15 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 2-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:14 L 2-3
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 3-0
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:6 L 2-4
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 1-3
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:92 L 3-8
  4 vs. Varnes (AB) - WTR:61 W 10-2
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:13 W 5-4
  7 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:32 L 4-10
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:6 W 6-1
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:8 L 5-6
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:10 L 5-6
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 W 8-4
  7 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:14 L 2-10
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-7
  TB vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:10 L 3-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 6-4
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 W 6-2
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  11 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:16 W 7-6
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 6-5
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 5-6
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:103 L 4-8
  5 vs. Runing (MN) - WTR:205 W 8-1
  7 vs. George (MN) - WTR:80 W 7-3
  9 vs. Armstrong (ON) - WTR:130 W 10-0
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:15 L 0-9
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 7-8
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:15 W 9-3
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 5-7
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 5-7
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  6 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:21 L 5-9
  8 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:9 W 9-7
  11 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:14 W 5-4
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:10 W 6-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 4-6
USA Curling National Championships Kalamazoo, Michigan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 16, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:88 W 7-3
  W2 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:47 L 6-9
  W3 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:133 W 9-3
  W4 vs. Dubberstein (WI) - WTR:98 W 8-4
  W5 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:56 W 10-3
  W6 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:141 W 11-5
  W7 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:159 W 10-4
  PGs vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:47 L 8-9
  SF vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:56 W 7-5
  CF vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:47 L 4-6
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:32 L 2-9
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 L 5-7
  8 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:8 L 7-8
  10 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:32 L 3-7
  13 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:10 W 9-4
  15 vs. Jones (CAN) - WTR:8 W 6-5

Curling Scores

W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Aitken (9)
M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 17 -- 1:30pm GMT
Mouat Final
Whyte (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑