World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
M: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 11:15am ET
Jacobs  
Purdy  
Steep  
Bellavance  
Ainsley  
Pruliere  
Camm  
Desjardins  
Howard  
Inglis  
Tippin  
Lamb  
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Spiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm MT
Kelba  
Dunkle  
Kiist  
Cheung  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Hamm  
Wiebe  
Maisey  
Titchkosky  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 9:00pm CT
Stobbe  
Allan  
Ogg  
Hayward  
Beaudry  
Walter  
Kostna  
Wahl  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Grimsby
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Pat
Ferris

  Player Photo
Third
Ian
Fitzner-Leblanc

  Player Photo
Second
Eric
Bradey

  Player Photo
Lead
Nathan
Small

 
Games: 36  
Record: 19W - 17L  
PF/G: 6.76  
PA/G: 6.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Krell (ON) - WTR:56 W 8-6
  3 vs. Currie (ON) - WTR:184 W 7-4
  6 vs. Duhaime (ON) - WTR:84 L 3-6
  8 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:121 W 7-5
  QF vs. Ross (ON) - WTR:103 W 7-5
  SF vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:35 L 1-6
COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Allen (ON) - WTR:100 W 6-4
  5 vs. Thompson (ON) - WTR:403 W 7-4
  7 vs. Racette (ON) - WTR:264 W 7-2
  QF vs. Steski (ON) - WTR:69 L 3-4
Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Duhaime (ON) - WTR:75 W 5-2
  4 vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:31 L 1-6
  6 vs. Hutchinson (ON) - WTR:418 W 5-3
  8 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:126 L 3-6
  9 vs. Ross (ON) - WTR:95 W 7-6
  QF vs. Krell (ON) - WTR:59 L 3-6
Brantford Nissan Mens Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 3, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Corbett (NY) - WTR:205 W 5-4
  4 vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:30 L 0-5
  5 vs. Park (ON) - WTR:170 W 7-1
  8 vs. Richard (ON) - WTR:441 W 8-2
  9 vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:31 L 5-7
  11 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:107 L 1-6
Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3 Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:108 L 4-8
  3 vs. Gray (ON) - WTR:185 W 9-6
  4 vs. Fairfull (ON) - WTR:129 W 6-4
  5 vs. Dickie (ON) - WTR:130 L 4-7
  6 vs. Gray (ON) - WTR:185 W 9-2
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:102 L 4-5
  3 vs. Allen (ON) - WTR:96 W 5-4
  4 vs. Frans (ON) - WTR:130 L 6-7
  6 vs. Kelly (ON) - WTR:136 W 10-1
  7 vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:31 L 1-7
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round Lindsay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Calwell (ON) - WTR:537 L 3-7
  2 vs. Steski (ON) - WTR:70 L 4-7
  4 vs. Shane (ON) - WTR:164 W 6-3
  5 vs. Calwell (ON) - WTR:537 L 7-9

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
M: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 11:15am ET
Jacobs  
Purdy  
Steep  
Bellavance  
Ainsley  
Pruliere  
Camm  
Desjardins  
Howard  
Inglis  
Tippin  
Lamb  
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Spiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm MT
Kelba  
Dunkle  
Kiist  
Cheung  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Hamm  
Wiebe  
Maisey  
Titchkosky  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Oct 1 -- 9:00pm CT
Stobbe  
Allan  
Ogg  
Hayward  
Beaudry  
Walter  
Kostna  
Wahl  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑