Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Thomas
Usselman

  Player Photo
Third
Aaron
Sarafinchan

  Player Photo
Second
Neal
Woloschuk

  Player Photo
Lead
Tyler
Pfeiffer

 
Games: 29  
Record: 11W - 18L  
PF/G: 5.39  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shen (TPE) - WTR:151 W 5-2
  5 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:42 W 6-2
  8 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - WTR:213 L 3-6
  9 vs. Guignard (BC) - WTR:124 L 3-5
  TB1 vs. Baier (BC) - WTR:157 L 1-5
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:126 L 5-6
  4 vs. Hutchings (AB) - WTR:237 L 2-4
  6 vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:100 L 3-7
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 15, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:234 L 3-6
  2 vs. Friesz (AB) - WTR:236 W 6-5
  3 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:76 L 4-9
  4 vs. Roy (AB) - WTR:192 W 5-2
  5 vs. Lambden (AB) - WTR:166 L 2-7
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:106 L 1-7
  5 vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:148 L 5-6
  7 vs. Roy (AB) - WTR:197 W 6-3
  11 vs. Garnett (AB) - WTR:113 L 4-5
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:82 L 4-7
  3 vs. Dahlseide (AB) - WTR:199 W 6-5
  5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:32 L 0-7
  PO1 vs. Scoffin (YK) - WTR:122 L 2-5
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Northerns Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Miller (AB) - WTR:545 W 6-3
  2 vs. Norget (AB) - WTR:215 W 5-4
  3 vs. Leach (AB) - WTR:545 W 6-4
  4 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:36 W 9-6
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Spruce Grove, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:76 L 2-4
  4 vs. Vavrek (AB) - WTR:155 L 6-7
  6 vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:100 W 8-5
  8 vs. Garnett (AB) - WTR:124 L 5-8

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑