World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Michelle
Englot

  Player Photo
Third
Kate
Cameron

  Player Photo
Second
Leslie
Wilson-Westcott

  Player Photo
Lead
Raunora
Westcott

 
Games: 69  
Record: 35W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.64  
PA/G: 7.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Spider Performance Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 27, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wood (CO) - WTR:155 W 7-2
  2 vs. Menard (MB) - WTR:96 W 5-4
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:42 W 7-4
  5 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:34 L 4-8
  QF vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:34 L 4-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 W 9-3
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 3-10
  7 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:13 W 8-0
  11 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:18 L 3-7
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-8
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dewar (MB) - WTR:94 W 6-2
  4 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:127 W 6-2
  6 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:89 W 6-3
  8 vs. Menard (MB) - WTR:91 W 8-4
  10 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:29 L 5-6
  SF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:29 W 8-3
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:14 W 6-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:91 W 6-1
  4 vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:27 L 4-7
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:46 L 4-6
  9 vs. Donaldson (BC) - WTR:101 L 4-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:83 W 8-6
  3 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:44 W 11-4
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 5-8
  10 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:34 L 3-6
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 W 5-3
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:14 L 3-8
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:15 L 2-7
  11 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:5 L 4-8
Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scott (AB) - WTR:104 W 10-2
  3 vs. Santos (AB) - WTR:235 W 7-4
  5 vs. Nichol (AB) - WTR:177 L 5-6
  7 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:102 W 5-3
  QF vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:102 W 9-3
  SF vs. Hunkin (AB) - WTR:88 W 5-3
  CF vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:32 L 4-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:15 L 4-7
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:9 W 8-6
  9 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:21 L 4-7
  12 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 5-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:25 L 4-8
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 5-8
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 7-11
  10 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-8
  13 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:21 W 9-6
  15 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:8 W 8-7
  17 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:9 L 8-9
  19 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:12 L 3-10
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:6 W 9-2
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:14 W 7-3
  9 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:11 L 4-9
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 L 1-8
  13 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:12 W 6-4
  QF vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 W 10-4
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 L 5-10
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Van Osch (BC) - WTR:65 W 6-2
  3 vs. Gagne (QC) - WTR:209 W 6-5
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:8 L 6-10
  7 vs. Shackleton (NU) - WTR:295 W 13-4
  9 vs. Curtis (NL) - WTR:106 W 8-5
  11 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - WTR:55 W 7-5
  13 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:46 L 5-7
  16 vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:50 L 1-7
  17 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:19 L 3-8
  19 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:12 W 9-5
  20 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-10

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑