Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Natalie Nicholson

Age: 44
Born: Bemidji, MN
Resides: Bemidji, MN
Throws: Right
Profession: Nurse practitioner
College/University: University of North Dakota
In Own Words:
Curls out of: Bemidji Curling Club, Bemidji, Minn.
Curling Highlights:
* Women’s World Championship: 2008 (7th), 2007 (4th), 2006 (silver), 2004 (4th), 2002 (7th), 2000 (6th)[cr][lf]* U.S. National Championships: 2008 (champion), 2007 (champion), 2006 (champion), 2005 (3rd), 2004 (champion), 2003 (runner-up), 2002 (champion), 2001 (semifinalist), 2000 (champion), 1999 (runner-up)[cr][lf]* U.S. Olympic Team Trials – Curling: 2006 (3rd), 2002 (6th), 1998 (6th)[cr][lf]* Shorty Jenkins Classic: 2003 (champion)[cr][lf]* Soo Curlers Cashspiel: 2004 (champion)[cr][lf]* Southwestern Ontario Charity Cashspiel: 2005 (champion)[cr][lf]* Continental Cup: 2007 (champion), 2006 (runner-up), 2004 (champion), 2002 (champion)[cr][lf]* World Curling Tour Players' Championship: 2006 (quarterfinalist)[cr][lf]* Wisconsin State Women's Champion: 2004, 1999[cr][lf]* 2000 Nebraska State Women's Champion
Junior Highlights:
* Junior Women's Nationals: 1997 (champion), '95 (champion); 1994 (4th)[cr][lf]* Junior Women's Worlds: 1997 (semifinalist); 1995 (6th)

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑