Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/event5821.xml:29: parser error : xmlParseEntityRef: no name in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): <contact>Lorne & Chris Hamblin</contact> in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): ^ in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 3

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/tour/tour_event_xml_display.php on line 82
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson 8th
Fujisawa
Silvernagle 8th
Tirinzoni
Einarson 8th
Fujisawa
Silvernagle 8th
Tirinzoni
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs 7th
Matsumura
Koe 7th
Gushue
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 3rd
Viau
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Harvey
Grabowski 2nd
Scheibach
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Delorey Final
Walsh (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (6)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jack Hykaway

Throws: Right

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson 8th
Fujisawa
Silvernagle 8th
Tirinzoni
Einarson 8th
Fujisawa
Silvernagle 8th
Tirinzoni
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs 7th
Matsumura
Koe 7th
Gushue
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau 3rd
Viau
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Harvey
Grabowski 2nd
Scheibach
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Delorey Final
Walsh (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (6)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑