World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brothers
Ladouceur 6th
Hilliard
Bradley 6th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland Final
Just (7)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (8)
Wisniewski Final
Schmidt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 3rd
Terrick
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 3rd
Dundas
Steski 2nd
Graham
Maisey 2nd
Albig
Bijl 3rd
Olafson
Wiebe 3rd
Van Ryssel
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Matthieu Taillon

Age: 22
Born: Saskatoon, SK
Resides: Saskatoon, SK
Throws: Right
Profession: Student, University of Saskatchewan
High School: St. Joseph
College/University: Arts and Science
Junior Highlights:
U21 Provincial Champion (2017)[cr][lf]3 Time U18 Provincial Champion (2015,2016,2017)[cr][lf]2 Time U21 Provincial Finalist (2015, 2016)[cr][lf]

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens 5th
Brothers
Ladouceur 6th
Hilliard
Bradley 6th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland Final
Just (7)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (8)
Wisniewski Final
Schmidt (7)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 3rd
Terrick
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 3rd
Dundas
Steski 2nd
Graham
Maisey 2nd
Albig
Bijl 3rd
Olafson
Wiebe 3rd
Van Ryssel
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑