World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker 7th
Walker
Skrlik 7th
Kaufman
Scheidegger 7th
Sherrer
Vaughan 7th
Rocque
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie 5th
Al-Saffar
Smith 5th
Findlay
Farries 5th
Henderson
Bryce 5th
Farmer 10 
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ferland 10  Final
Homan (7)
Roberge Final
Martel (9)
Bedard Final
Fournier (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Girard Final
Hains (9)
Verreault Final
Davies (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel 7th
Tisdale
Englot 8th
Selzer
Howard 7th
Williamson
Schneider 8th
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian Final
Cousins (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anya Normandeau

Throws: Right

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker 7th
Walker
Skrlik 7th
Kaufman
Scheidegger 7th
Sherrer
Vaughan 7th
Rocque
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie 5th
Al-Saffar
Smith 5th
Findlay
Farries 5th
Henderson
Bryce 5th
Farmer 10 
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ferland 10  Final
Homan (7)
Roberge Final
Martel (9)
Bedard Final
Fournier (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Girard Final
Hains (9)
Verreault Final
Davies (8)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel 7th
Tisdale
Englot 8th
Selzer
Howard 7th
Williamson
Schneider 8th
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian Final
Cousins (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑