[[]] CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm CT
Jacobson 2nd
Muyres  Watch Live Curling!
Carss 3rd
Kalthoff
Bernath 3rd
Heidt
Laycock 3rd
Ede
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Morozumi 7th
Yoshioka  Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 9th
Sato  Watch Live Curling!
Ichimura 8th
Ogihara  Watch Live Curling!
Abe 8th
Yoshioka  Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Hawkshaw  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hunter Clawson

Age: 26
Born: Clarksville, MD
Resides: Minneapolis, MN
Throws: Right
Profession: Student
High School: River Hill High School
College/University: Howard Community College
Curling Highlights:
U-18 Optimist International- 2014(champion), 2013(6th)[cr][lf]Junior National Championships- 2015[cr][lf]GNCC Junior Championships- 2015 (champion), 2014 (3rd), 2012 (4th), 2011, 2010[cr][lf]Men’s Challenge round- 2015[cr][lf]GNCC Club Championships- 2014[cr][lf]Potomac Curler of the Year- 2014[cr][lf]Potomac Junior Curler of the year- 2012

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm CT
Jacobson 2nd
Muyres  Watch Live Curling!
Carss 3rd
Kalthoff
Bernath 3rd
Heidt
Laycock 3rd
Ede
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 3:00am CT
Nakamura Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Morozumi 7th
Yoshioka  Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 9th
Sato  Watch Live Curling!
Ichimura 8th
Ogihara  Watch Live Curling!
Abe 8th
Yoshioka  Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Hawkshaw  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑