World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling  
Clark-Rouire  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud  
Levesque  
Comeau  
Oh  
Yan  
Gim  
Cousins  
Birt  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones  
Sullivan  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Murphy  
Park  
Comeau  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello  
Grassie  
Wiebe  
McCannell  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Andrew Dunnam

Born: Jan 1, 1997
in ,
Resides: Dresher, Pennsylvania
Throws: Right
Profession: Student
High School: Upper Dubin High School
College/University: Pennsylvania State University
Curling Highlights:
2016 US Men's Challenge Round- 5th qualifier[cr][lf]2016 US Men's National Curling Championship (t-5th)[cr][lf]2016-2017 US Junior Men's High Performance Team[cr][lf]2017 US Men's Challenge Round- C qualifier [cr][lf]2017 US Men's National Curling Championship (t-6th)[cr][lf]2017-2018 US Junior Men's High Performance Team
Junior Highlights:
2011 GNCC Junior Playdowns (4th)[cr][lf]2012 GNCC Junior Playdowns (5th)[cr][lf]2013 GNCC Junior Playdowns Champions[cr][lf]2013 US Junior Men's National Curling Championship- Bronze[cr][lf]2014 GNCC Junior Playdowns Runner-up[cr][lf]2014 US Junior Men's National Curling Championship- Silver[cr][lf]2015 GNCC Junior Playdowns Runner-up[cr][lf]2015 US Junior Men's National Curling Championship- 4th[cr][lf]2015 Optimist U18 International Curling Championship[cr][lf]2016 GNCC Junior Playdowns Champions[cr][lf]2016 US Junior Men's National Curling Championship- Silver[cr][lf]2016 US Junior Men's National Curling Championship Curtis Cup winner[cr][lf]2016 OVCA Junior Superspiel Runners up[cr][lf]2017 US Junior Men's National Curling Championship- 4th[cr][lf]

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling  
Clark-Rouire  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud  
Levesque  
Comeau  
Oh  
Yan  
Gim  
Cousins  
Birt  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones  
Sullivan  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Murphy  
Park  
Comeau  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello  
Grassie  
Wiebe  
McCannell  
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑