Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 4th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 4th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sarah Anderson

Age: 26
Born: Philadelphia, PA
Resides: Minneapolis, MN
Throws: Right
Profession: Student
High School: Marple Newtown High School
College/University: University of Minnesota
Curling Highlights:
Alternate for the 2014 USA Women's Olympic Team[cr][lf]5th for the 2013 USA Women's Worlds team
Junior Highlights:
Silver Medalist at the 2014 Jr. Nationals[cr][lf]4th place at the 2013 Jr. Nationals[cr][lf]4th place at the 2012 Youth Olympic Games[cr][lf]Received the Curtis Cup in 2008, 2013, and 2014[cr][lf]Received the Ann Brown Sportsmanship Award in 2013

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 4th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 4th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑