World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Craig Waddell: Teams

Throws: Right
  (2020/21)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  No Photo
Lead
Luke
Carson

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Cameron
Bryce

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 
  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 

Alternate
Alternate
Fraser
Davidson

  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 

Alternate
Alternate
Fraser
Davidson

  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 

Alternate
Alternate
Fraser
Davidson

  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 

Alternate
Alternate
Fraser
Davidson

  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 

Alternate
Alternate
Fraser
Davidson

  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  Player Photo
Second
Gregor
Cannon

  Player Photo
Lead
Derrick
Sloan

 

Alternate
Alternate
Fraser
Davidson

  (2017/18)   
No Photo
SKIP
Fraser
Hare

  Player Photo
Third
Jay
McWilliam

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Lead
Scott
Hamilton

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Stuart
Taylor

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Russell
Davidson

  No Photo
Lead
Gavin
Barr

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Stuart
Taylor

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Russell
Davidson

  No Photo
Lead
Gavin
Barr

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Stuart
Taylor

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Russell
Davidson

  No Photo
Lead
Gavin
Barr

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Stuart
Taylor

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Russell
Davidson

  No Photo
Lead
Gavin
Barr

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Calum
Greenwood

  Player Photo
Lead
Callum
Kinnear

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Calum
Greenwood

  Player Photo
Lead
Callum
Kinnear

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Calum
Greenwood

  Player Photo
Lead
Callum
Kinnear

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Calum
Greenwood

  Player Photo
Lead
Callum
Kinnear

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Calum
Greenwood

  Player Photo
Lead
Callum
Kinnear

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Calum
Greenwood

  Player Photo
Lead
Callum
Kinnear

 
  (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Kyle
Waddell

  Player Photo
Third
Callum
Kinnear

  Player Photo
Second
Cameron
Smith

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Waddell

 
  (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Kyle
Waddell

  Player Photo
Third
Callum
Kinnear

  Player Photo
Second
Cameron
Smith

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Waddell

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Hammy
McMillan

  No Photo
Third
Sandy
Reid

  No Photo
Second
Moray
Combe

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Waddell

 
  (2010/11)   
No Photo
SKIP
Graeme
Black

  Player Photo
Third
Kyle
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Peter
Macintyre

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Waddell

 
  (2010/11)   
No Photo
SKIP
Graeme
Black

  Player Photo
Third
Kyle
Waddell

  No Photo
Second
Peter
Macintyre

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Waddell

 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑