Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Oct 26 -- 8:00am AT
Latvia Final
Scotland 10  (6)
Switzerland Final
China (7)
Italy Final
Slovakia (7)
RCF Final
Norway (8)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Craig Van Ymeren: Teams

Age: 32
Born: St. Thomas , ON
Resides: Aylmer , ON
Throws: Right
Profession: Apple Farmer
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Third
Scott
Brandon

  No Photo
Second
Danny
Dow

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Dow

 
  (2019/20)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Third
Scott
Brandon

  No Photo
Second
Danny
Dow

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Dow

 
  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Brandon

 
  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Brandon

 
  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Brandon

 
  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Brandon

 
  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Brandon

 
  (2018/19)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Brandon

 
  (2017/18)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Third
Matt
Mapletoft

  No Photo
Second
Jesse
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Geoff
Chambers

 
  (2017/18)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Third
Matt
Mapletoft

  No Photo
Second
Jesse
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Geoff
Chambers

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2015/16)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Bailey

  Player Photo
Third
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Second
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Lead
Travis
Fanset

 
  (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Lead
Jeff
Gorda

 
  (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Lead
Jeff
Gorda

 
  (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Lead
Jeff
Gorda

 
  (2014/15)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Lead
Jeff
Gorda

 
  (2013/14)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Third
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Brandon

  Player Photo
Lead
Shane
Konings

 
  (2013/14)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Third
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Brandon

  Player Photo
Lead
Shane
Konings

 
  (2013/14)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Third
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Brandon

  Player Photo
Lead
Shane
Konings

 
  (2013/14)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Third
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Brandon

  Player Photo
Lead
Shane
Konings

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Ed
Cyr

  Player Photo
Lead
Shane
Konings

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Ed
Cyr

  Player Photo
Lead
Shane
Konings

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Ed
Cyr

  Player Photo
Lead
Shane
Konings

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Ed
Cyr

  Player Photo
Lead
Shane
Konings

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Geoff
Chambers

  Player Photo
Lead
Terry
Arnold

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Geoff
Chambers

  Player Photo
Lead
Terry
Arnold

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Geoff
Chambers

  Player Photo
Lead
Terry
Arnold

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Bowie
Abbis-Mills

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Geoff
Chambers

  Player Photo
Lead
Terry
Arnold

 
  (2010/11)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Jake
Walker

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Geoff
Chambers

  No Photo
Lead
Jim
Clayton

 
  (2010/11)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Jake
Walker

  Player Photo
Third
Craig
Van Ymeren

  Player Photo
Second
Geoff
Chambers

  No Photo
Lead
Jim
Clayton

 
  (2009/10)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Matt
Mapletoft

  Player Photo
Third
Jake
Walker

  Player Photo
Second
Geoff
Chambers

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Van Ymeren

 

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Oct 26 -- 8:00am AT
Latvia Final
Scotland 10  (6)
Switzerland Final
China (7)
Italy Final
Slovakia (7)
RCF Final
Norway (8)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Grassie realistic about Pre-Trials chances in Liverpool

Grassie realistic about Pre-Trials chances in Liverpool

Sean Grassie (photo: Claudette Bockstael, Curling Canada) knows what people think his chances are of winning a chance to compete in the Canadian Curling Trials in Saskatoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑