Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kevin Thompson: Teams

Throws: Right
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Ramsay

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Ross
McFadyen

  Player Photo
Lead
Kyle
Werenich

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Ramsay

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Ross
McFadyen

  Player Photo
Lead
Kyle
Werenich

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Ramsay

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Ross
McFadyen

  Player Photo
Lead
Kyle
Werenich

 
  (2016/17)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Ramsay

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Ross
McFadyen

  Player Photo
Lead
Kyle
Werenich

 
  (2013/14)   
No Photo
SKIP
Barry
Swain

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Jason
Grimstrup

  Player Photo
Lead
Myron
Bowerman

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2012/13)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2011/12)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Dave
Elias

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Hubert
Perrin

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Suchy

 
  (2010/11)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Andy
Stewart

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Bryan
Galbraith

  No Photo
Lead
Brent
Baschuk

 
  (2010/11)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Andy
Stewart

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Bryan
Galbraith

  No Photo
Lead
Brent
Baschuk

 
  (2010/11)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Andy
Stewart

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Bryan
Galbraith

  No Photo
Lead
Brent
Baschuk

 
  (2010/11)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Andy
Stewart

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Bryan
Galbraith

  No Photo
Lead
Brent
Baschuk

 
  (2008/09)   
No Photo
SKIP
Doug
Riach

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Brent
Baschuk

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Klassen

 
  (2008/09)   
No Photo
SKIP
Doug
Riach

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Brent
Baschuk

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Klassen

 
  (2008/09)   
No Photo
SKIP
Doug
Riach

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Brent
Baschuk

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Klassen

 
  (2007/08)   
No Photo
SKIP
Doug
Riach

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Brent
Baschuk

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Klassen

 
  (2007/08)   
No Photo
SKIP
Doug
Riach

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Brent
Baschuk

  No Photo
Lead
Greg
Klassen

 
  (2006/07)   
No Photo
SKIP
Brent
Braemer

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Mike
Friesen

  No Photo
Lead
Jeff
Donahoe

 
  (2006/07)   
No Photo
SKIP
Brent
Braemer

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Mike
Friesen

  No Photo
Lead
Jeff
Donahoe

 
  (2006/07)   
No Photo
SKIP
Brent
Braemer

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Mike
Friesen

  No Photo
Lead
Jeff
Donahoe

 
  (2005/06)   
No Photo
SKIP
Andrew
Wickman

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Mark
Blanchard

  No Photo
Lead
Brett
Cawson

 
  (2005/06)   
No Photo
SKIP
Andrew
Wickman

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Mark
Blanchard

  No Photo
Lead
Brett
Cawson

 
  (2004/05)   
No Photo
SKIP
Andrew
Wickman

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Second
Mark
Blanchard

  No Photo
Lead
Brett
Cawson

 
  (2000/01)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Don
Nelson

  No Photo
Third
Doug
Harrison

  Player Photo
Second
Kyle
Werenich

  No Photo
Lead
Kevin
Thompson

 
  (1999/00)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Don
Nelson

  No Photo
Second
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Lead
Jack
Orum

 
  (1998/99)   
Player Photo
SKIP
Don
Nelson

  No Photo
Third
Mike
Montanti

  No Photo
Second
Kevin
Thompson

  No Photo
Lead
Jack
Orum

 
  (1996/97)   
No Photo
SKIP
Chris
Suchy

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Shane
Kilgallen

  No Photo
Lead
Fraser
Koch

 
  (1992/93)   
No Photo
SKIP
Lyall
Hudson

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Greg
Romaniuk

  No Photo
Lead
Bruce
Jones

 
  (1992/93)   
No Photo
SKIP
Lyall
Hudson

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Greg
Romaniuk

  No Photo
Lead
Bruce
Jones

 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑