Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: B1 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 9:00am ET
Ande/Rich Final
Bear/Olde (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus 12  Final
Birr/Birr (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hami/Hami Final
Weld/Fran (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ande/Stop 8th
Podo/Parr  Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 5:00pm CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown

Dec 7 - 10, 2023
Playoffs: QuarterfinalsAdmin
Draw Dec 9 - 10:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Catlin Schneider
Victoria, BC
   0  1  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  3  
Michael Brunner
Bern, SUI
     0  0  0  0  2  0  1  0  1  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (SwiftCurrentCurlingClub) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Catlin
Schneider
Third:
Player Photo
Sterling
Middleton
Second:
Player Photo
Jason
Ginter
Lead:
Player Photo
Alex
Horvath
Skip:
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Third:
No Photo
Anthony
Petoud
Second:
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead:
No Photo
Andreas
Gerlach

Event Statistics

Catlin Schneider
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.97  
PA/G: 4.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Michael Brunner
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 6.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Season Statistics

Catlin Schneider
Games: 60  
Record: 35W - 25L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 6.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Michael Brunner
Games: 85  
Record: 54W - 31L  
Extra Ends: 3W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 6.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Scoring Records - Season

Catlin Schneider

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 6 in 3rd End vs. Kenan Wipf (Sep 8, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 6th End vs. Bruce Mouat (Oct 13, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 7th End vs. Reid Carruthers (Dec 2, 2023)
> 4 in 8th End vs. Riku Yanagisawa (Nov 19, 2023)
> 4 in 5th End vs. Jean-Michel Menard (Oct 13, 2023)
> 4 in 5th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Oct 12, 2023)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Brendan Bottcher (Sep 9, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Brent Pierce (Oct 1, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Rylan Kleiter (Aug 25, 2023)

Michael Brunner

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 5th End vs. Owen Purcell (Sep 16, 2023)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Andreas Harstad (Aug 24, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 4th End vs. Tyler Pfeiffer (Sep 14, 2023)
> 3 in 1st End vs. Ross Whyte (Aug 25, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Alexander Baumann (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 6th End vs. Daniel Casper (Sep 15, 2023)
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Sep 3, 2023)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Ross Whyte (Aug 25, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Cameron Bryce (Aug 19, 2023)
> 3 in 7th End vs. Andrin Schnider (Aug 18, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 8th End vs. James Craik (Aug 19, 2023)
> 3 in 4th End vs. Cameron Bryce (Aug 19, 2023)

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 6:00pm MT
ON (Homan) Final
MB (Jones) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: B1 -- Wed, Feb 28 -- 9:00am ET
Ande/Rich Final
Bear/Olde (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus 12  Final
Birr/Birr (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hami/Hami Final
Weld/Fran (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ande/Stop 8th
Podo/Parr  Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Clark (8)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Wran/Wran Final
de V/Magn (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 10:00am CET
Engl/Wund Final
Tiri/Gerl (6)
Huep/Weis Final
Jaeg/Kell 10  (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Huer/Huer (8)
Howa/Lach Final
Bers/Hoes (8)
M: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 3:00pm MT
Hudy Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Pomedli Final
Beausoleil (10)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:00pm CT
Drewitz Final
Derksen (8)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 25 -- 1:30pm ET
Bornais Final
Martel 10  (8)
St-Amour Final
DaPrato (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑