Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin 7th
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek 8th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Park 8th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
Calvert 8th
deConinck Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Gray-Withers 7th
Barker  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 8th
Anderson  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 1:30pm PT
Cott/Cott 5th
Belw/Belw
John/John 4th
Oliv/Oliv
Alex/Alex 5th
Kyll/Grif
Rich/McLe 5th
Vand/Luca
Free/Free 5th
Hafe/Kopy
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm AT
St-Georges 6th
Power
Daigle 7th
DiCarlo
Traxler 6th
Dewar
Hilliard 11  Final
Carver (6)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm AT
Skanes Final
Eldridge (8)
Grattan 11  Final
Hanson (5)
Young Final
Everist (7)
Comeau Final
Roach (7)
Smith 11  Final
Steele (3)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Stadium Martensville SaskTour Series

Nov 17 - 19, 2023
Brackets: Admin
Draw Nov 17 - 10:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Josh Heidt
Saskatoon, SK
   0  2  2  0  3  X      7  
Luke Saretsky
Saskatoon, SK
     1  0  0  1  0  X      2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (Curling Stadium Martensville) Watch Replay
Skip:
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third:
Player Photo
Drew
Heidt
Second:
Player Photo
Matt
Lang
Lead:
No Photo
Tyler
Gamble
Skip:
No Photo
Luke
Saretsky
Third:
No Photo
John
Fraser
Second:
No Photo
Dustin
Phillips
Lead:
No Photo
Mitchell
Wrishko

Event Statistics

Josh Heidt
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.20  
PA/G: 5.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Luke Saretsky
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.84  
PA/G: 9.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  

Season Statistics

Josh Heidt
Games: 15  
Record: 9W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.90  
PA/G: 6.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Luke Saretsky
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.86  
PA/G: 10.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.11  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.10  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Scoring Records - Season

Josh Heidt
Luke Saretsky

Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin 7th
Schneider  Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek 8th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Park 8th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
Calvert 8th
deConinck Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Gray-Withers 7th
Barker  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 8th
Anderson  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm AT
St-Georges 6th
Power
Daigle 7th
DiCarlo
Traxler 6th
Dewar
Hilliard 11  Final
Carver (6)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm AT
Skanes Final
Eldridge (8)
Grattan 11  Final
Hanson (5)
Young Final
Everist (7)
Comeau Final
Roach (7)
Smith 11  Final
Steele (3)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) won 7-4 over Kayla Skrlik of Calgary, streamed live from the Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown where every game is available through CurlingZone's Youtube channel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑