Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Berset Final
Perret (8)
Engler 10  Final
Witschonke (6)
Jaeggi Final
Schwaller (EE)
Howald Final
Paetz (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9) Watch Live Curling!
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston 2nd
Markle
Acres 2nd
Madden
Langford 2nd
Parkinson  Watch Live Curling!
Aucoin 2nd
Daigle
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Euro Super Series

Aug 24 - 27, 2023
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Aug 24 - 11:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Cameron Bryce
Border, SCO
     0  3  0  5  0  1  X    9  
Wouter Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
   1  0  2  0  1  0  X    4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Cameron
Bryce
Third:
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies
Second:
No Photo
Luke
Carson
Lead:
No Photo
Robin
McCall
Skip:
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Third:
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Second:
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Lead:
No Photo
Tobias
van den Hurk

Event Statistics

Cameron Bryce
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.37  
PA/G: 5.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Wouter Gosgens
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 7.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Season Statistics

Cameron Bryce
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 7.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Wouter Gosgens
Games: 71  
Record: 37W - 34L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 2L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.81  
PA/G: 6.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Scoring Records - Season

Cameron Bryce

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 4th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Aug 24, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Andrin Schnider (Aug 17, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Joel Retornaz (Oct 14, 2023)
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Bruce Mouat (Aug 27, 2023)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Aug 25, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 4th End vs. Joel Retornaz (Aug 20, 2023)

Wouter Gosgens

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 4 in 1st End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Oct 13, 2023)
> 4 in 5th End vs. Catlin Schneider (Oct 12, 2023)
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Zach Davies (Sep 16, 2023)
> 4 in 2nd End vs. Manuel Jermann (Aug 18, 2023)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 8th End vs. Jacob Libbus (Sep 22, 2023)
> 4 in 6th End vs. Zach Davies (Sep 16, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 5 in 4th End vs. Cameron Bryce (Aug 24, 2023)
> 5 in 3rd End vs. Lukas Klima (Aug 19, 2023)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 4th End vs. Aaron Sluchinski (Oct 18, 2023)
> 3 in 7th End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Sep 1, 2023)
> 3 in 5th End vs. Marco Hoesli (Sep 1, 2023)
> 3 in 8th End vs. Marco Hoesli (Aug 25, 2023)

Curling Scores

M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 2:00pm CET
Berset Final
Perret (8)
Engler 10  Final
Witschonke (6)
Jaeggi Final
Schwaller (EE)
Howald Final
Paetz (7)
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Feb 29 -- 8:00pm ET
Mulima 10  Final
MacTavish (9)
Garner Final
Wright (9)
Hastings Final
Benning (9) Watch Live Curling!
MacDougall Final
DiFranco 10  (9)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 9:30am ET
Johnston 2nd
Markle
Acres 2nd
Madden
Langford 2nd
Parkinson  Watch Live Curling!
Aucoin 2nd
Daigle
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 1 -- 7:00pm ET
Gagn/Mori  
Tang/Robi  
Ouel/Rous  
Fill/Bilo  
Beau/Sima  
Bouc/Char  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑