Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 8th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 7th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 6th
Gray-Withers
Brown 5th
Rocque
Sturmay 6th
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 5th
Peters
Chambers 6th
Hartung
Smith 4th
Calvert
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 8th
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland Final
Poland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China (8) Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei Final
India (8) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim Final
Mann (7)
Auld Final
Kiemele (8)
Jaeggi Final
Howard (8)
Gim Final
Harrison (EE)
Wasylkiw Final
Zemmelink (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 5th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 7th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 7th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy 8th
Miller
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am CT
Jacobson Final
Muyres (8)
Knapp Final
Bernath (7)
Manners Final
Carss (6)
Zuravloff Final
Gamble (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 3rd
Dundas
Norris 3rd
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 2nd
Maguet
Wahl 4th
Ehnes
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic

Nov 24 - 27, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 24 - 10:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jack Smeltzer
Fredericton, NB
   1  0  1  2  1  1  X    6  
Rob Lister
Fredericton, NB
     0  1  0  0  0  0  X    1  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Jack
Smeltzer
Third:
Player Photo
Michael
Donovan
Second:
Player Photo
Trevor
Crouse
Lead:
No Photo
Mitchell
Small
Skip:
No Photo
Rob
Lister
Third:
No Photo
Chris
Sears
Second:
No Photo
Troy
Thibideau
Lead:
No Photo
Ada
Marshall

Event Statistics

Jack Smeltzer
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.46  
PA/G: 3.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.54  
Rob Lister
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 1.82  
PA/G: 15.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.73  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Season Statistics

Jack Smeltzer
Games: 17  
Record: 9W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.20  
PA/G: 7.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Scoring Records - Season

Jack Smeltzer
Rob Lister

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 8th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 7th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 6th
Gray-Withers
Brown 5th
Rocque
Sturmay 6th
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 5th
Peters
Chambers 6th
Hartung
Smith 4th
Calvert
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 8th
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland Final
Poland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China (8) Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei Final
India (8) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim Final
Mann (7)
Auld Final
Kiemele (8)
Jaeggi Final
Howard (8)
Gim Final
Harrison (EE)
Wasylkiw Final
Zemmelink (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 5th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 7th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 7th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy 8th
Miller
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am CT
Jacobson Final
Muyres (8)
Knapp Final
Bernath (7)
Manners Final
Carss (6)
Zuravloff Final
Gamble (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 3rd
Dundas
Norris 3rd
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 2nd
Maguet
Wahl 4th
Ehnes
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑