Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jan 31 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogihara Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ichimura Final
Noguchi (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshioka Final
Abe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Yanagisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm CT
Jacobson  
Muyres  
Carss  
Kalthoff  
Bernath  
Heidt  
Laycock  
Ede  
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Hawkshaw  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Brackets: Admin
Draw Sep 30 - 10:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
   0  2  1  0  3  1  0  X  7  
Danielle Inglis
Whitby, ON
     2  0  0  1  0  0  1  X  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Lead:
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip:
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Third:
Player Photo
Kira
Brunton
Second:
Player Photo
Cheryl
Kreviazuk
Lead:
Player Photo
Cassandra
de Groot

Event Statistics

Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.47  
PA/G: 5.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Danielle Inglis
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.32  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Season Statistics

Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 71  
Record: 55W - 16L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.83  
PA/G: 5.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Danielle Inglis
Games: 40  
Record: 28W - 12L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 5W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.60  
PA/G: 7.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Scoring Records - Season

Silvana Tirinzoni

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 6 in 4th End vs. Chelsea Carey (Sep 5, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 5 in 8th End vs. Marianne Roervik (Nov 20, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 5 in 3rd End vs. Anna Hasselborg (Dec 7, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 1st End vs. Stefania Constantini (Nov 23, 2022)
> 3 in 7th End vs. Isabella Wrana (Oct 22, 2022)

Danielle Inglis

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 3:00am CT
Nakamura Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jan 31 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogihara Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ichimura Final
Noguchi (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshioka Final
Abe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Yanagisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm CT
Jacobson  
Muyres  
Carss  
Kalthoff  
Bernath  
Heidt  
Laycock  
Ede  
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Hawkshaw  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑