Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe Final
MacAlpine (7) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Adams (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tym Final
Holt (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Vavrek (8) Watch Live Curling!
Jacques Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hansen Final
Kozak (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 4:00pm MT
Purcell Final
Clark (7)
Hunkin Final
Hartwell (8)
Stiksma Final
Santos (7) Watch Live Curling!
Crough Final
Hilker (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Ball (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kaufman Final
Yamamoto (7) Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik Final
Richards (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski Final
Sherrer (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
India Final
Portugal (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland 11  Final
Romania (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
France (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Mexico Final
Ireland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
China 13  Final
Lithuania (6) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Netherlands (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Ferris Final
McEwen (8)
Willsey Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Howard (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Brackets: Admin
Draw Sep 29 - 10:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tanner Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
     0  1  1  0  1  0  0  1  4  
Jason Camm
Cornwall, ON
   1  0  0  1  0  0  1  0  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Third:
Player Photo
Darren
Moulding
Second:
Player Photo
Jake
Horgan
Lead:
Player Photo
Colin
Hodgson
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second:
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Lead:
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya

Event Statistics

Tanner Horgan
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.76  
PA/G: 6.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Jason Camm
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.65  
PA/G: 8.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Season Statistics

Tanner Horgan
Games: 36  
Record: 18W - 18L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.56  
PA/G: 6.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Jason Camm
Games: 38  
Record: 23W - 15L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.09  
PA/G: 6.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Scoring Records - Season

Tanner Horgan

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 7th End vs. Kyler Kleibrink (Sep 11, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 3 in 4th End vs. Jacques Gauthier (Sep 16, 2022)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Yusuke Morozumi (Sep 15, 2022)
> 3 in 3rd End vs. Sebastien Robillard (Sep 9, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 4 in 4th End vs. Glenn Howard (Sep 30, 2022)
> 4 in 2nd End vs. Matt Dunstone (Sep 16, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 4 in 6th End vs. Reid Carruthers (Oct 19, 2022)

Jason Camm

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Nyman Final
McDonald (5)
Grassie Final
Chambers (8)
Kleiter Final
Smith (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe Final
MacAlpine (7) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Adams (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tym Final
Holt (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Vavrek (8) Watch Live Curling!
Jacques Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hansen Final
Kozak (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm CT
Holland Final
Peterson (EE)
Brown Final
Tober (4)
Sturmay Final
Workin (4) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 4:00pm MT
Purcell Final
Clark (7)
Hunkin Final
Hartwell (8)
Stiksma Final
Santos (7) Watch Live Curling!
Crough Final
Hilker (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Ball (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kaufman Final
Yamamoto (7) Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik Final
Richards (7) Watch Live Curling!
Wytrychowski Final
Sherrer (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:30pm GMT
India Final
Portugal (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland 11  Final
Romania (6) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
France (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Mexico Final
Ireland 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
China 13  Final
Lithuania (6) Watch Live Curling!
Latvia Final
Netherlands (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Ferris Final
McEwen (8)
Willsey Final
Deruelle (8)
Mooibroek Final
Howard (5)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm ET
Gim Final
Wasylkiw (7)
Harrison Final
Zemmelink (7)
Kim Final
Auld (6)
Mann Final
Kiemele (7)
Jaeggi Final
Armstrong (8)
Howard Final
Acres (5)
Ladouceur Final
Brandwood (8) Watch Live Curling!
Inglis Final
Deschene (7)
Galusha 10  Final
Rozon (7)
Duncan Final
Heggestad (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 12:30pm PT
Sobering Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Strathdee (4) Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Longworth (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 9:00pm CT
Manners Final
Joyce (6)
Pomedli Final
Gamble (8)
Henry Final
Muyres 10  (3) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (4)
Szydlik Final
Robins 11  (8)
Kostna Final
Norris (8)
Dundas Final
Olafson (7)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Hayward Final
Buchalter (6)
Beaudry Final
Maguet (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 6:00pm MT
Deschiffart Final
Bishop (8)
Ruttan Final
Falkenberg 11  (8)
DeSchiffart 12  Final
Morrison (6)
Miller Final
Androschuk (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

The new Canadian mixed doubles pair will have to wait to see where they land in the playoff picture (Photo: Team Birchard/Morris).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑