Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 5th
Burns
Rizzo 5th
Deschene
Rozon 4th
Howard
Armstrong 5th
Croisier
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist 8th
Robichaud
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:30am CT
Tisdale 3rd
Stevenson
Barker 3rd
Martin
Anderson 3rd
Mitchell
Holland 3rd
Schneider
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic

Sep 22 - 25, 2022
Playoffs: QuarterfinalsAdmin
Draw Sep 25 - 9:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ikue Kitazawa
Nagano, JPN
   0  0  2  0  2  0  2  1  7  
Momoha Tabata
Sapporo, JPN
     3  0  0  1  0  1  0  0  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Third:
No Photo
Seina
Nakajima
Second:
No Photo
Minori
Suzuki
Lead:
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka
Skip:
No Photo
Momoha
Tabata
Third:
No Photo
Miku
Nihira
Second:
No Photo
Mikoto
Nakajima
Lead:
No Photo
Ayami
Ito

Event Statistics

Ikue Kitazawa
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.52  
PA/G: 4.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.60  
Momoha Tabata
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.12  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Season Statistics

Ikue Kitazawa
Games: 57  
Record: 39W - 18L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.44  
PA/G: 5.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Momoha Tabata
Games: 15  
Record: 5W - 10L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.63  
PA/G: 8.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Scoring Records - Season

Ikue Kitazawa
Momoha Tabata

Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 5th
Burns
Rizzo 5th
Deschene
Rozon 4th
Howard
Armstrong 5th
Croisier
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Thompson Final
Sullivan (8)
Everist 8th
Robichaud
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:00am AT
Daigle Final
Crandall (8)
Powers Final
Campbell (EE)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 9:30am CT
Tisdale 3rd
Stevenson
Barker 3rd
Martin
Anderson 3rd
Mitchell
Holland 3rd
Schneider
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑