Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Sturmay 3rd
Strouse
Jones 4th
Gray-Withers
Barker 3rd
Rocque
McMakin 3rd
Peterson
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
China  
India    Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand  
Ireland    Watch Live Curling!
Portugal 2nd
Wales  Watch Live Curling!
Poland  
Netherlands    Watch Live Curling!
Lithuania  
Chinese Taipei    Watch Live Curling!
Mexico  
Romania    Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald 4th
Kleiter
Sturmay 3rd
Sampson
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Yanagisawa  
Montgomery  
Cseke  
Longworth  
Robillard  
Connolly  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Ryan  
Birnie  
Reese-Hansen  
Dezura  
Cowan  
Mychaluk  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney Final
Smith (8)
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Selkrik MJCT Spiel

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 5 - 8:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zoey Terrick
, MB
   1  1  0  0  1  0  2  2  7  
Emma Jensen
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  2  1  0  1  0  0  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Zoey
Terrick
Third:
No Photo
Cassidy
Dundas
Second:
No Photo
Tessa
Terrick
Lead:
No Photo
Madison
Sagert
Skip:
No Photo
Emma
Jensen
Third:
No Photo
Jaycee
Terrick
Second:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Friesen
Lead:
No Photo
Julia
Milan

Event Statistics

Zoey Terrick
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.46  
PA/G: 4.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Emma Jensen
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 6.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Zoey Terrick
Emma Jensen

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
Sturmay 3rd
Strouse
Jones 4th
Gray-Withers
Barker 3rd
Rocque
McMakin 3rd
Peterson
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
China  
India    Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand  
Ireland    Watch Live Curling!
Portugal 2nd
Wales  Watch Live Curling!
Poland  
Netherlands    Watch Live Curling!
Lithuania  
Chinese Taipei    Watch Live Curling!
Mexico  
Romania    Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 1:30pm CT
McDonald 4th
Kleiter
Sturmay 3rd
Sampson
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek  
Holt  
Libbus  
Tym  
Parent  
Kozak  
Jacques  
Hansen  
Adams  
MacAlpine  
Tao  
Koe  
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Yanagisawa  
Montgomery  
Cseke  
Longworth  
Robillard  
Connolly  
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 12:30pm PT
Ryan  
Birnie  
Reese-Hansen  
Dezura  
Cowan  
Mychaluk  
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Rooney Final
Smith (8)
Chandler Final
McEwen 10  (6)
Mooibroek Final
Deruelle (6)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
Kean Final
Ainsley (5)
Dobson Final
Horgan (4)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Kostna  
Olafson  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 6:30pm CT
Beaudry  
Buchalter  
Maguet  
Hayward  
Ehnes  
Lukowich  
Allan  
Buchalter  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Perret/Rios improve to 2-1 in Winnipeg

2018 Olympic silver medalists Jenny Perret and Martin Rios are now 2-1 with one game left to go at the Winnipeg Open (Photo: Celine Stucki/WCF).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑