Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Knapp Final
Laycock (10)
Kleiter Final
Heidt (8)
Jacobson Final
Ede (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (8)
Hawkshaw Final
Delorey (10)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Selkrik MJCT Spiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
Pool A
Aaron Van Ryssel
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordon Johnson
, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Bijl
, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ronan Peterson
Springfield, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Lyburn
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Thomas McGillivray
, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Olafson
, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jace Freeman
, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Luke Steski
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Graham
Petersfield, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 3, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Bijl Aaron Van Ryssel 2-7    Final (7)
2 Cameron Olafson Tanner Graham 5-4    Final (8)
3 Jack Lyburn Ronan Peterson 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 3, 21 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jace Freeman Cameron Olafson 2-8    Final (6)
5 Jordon Johnson Jack Lyburn 8-2    Final (5)
6 Thomas McGillivray Luke Steski 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 4, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Aaron Van Ryssel Ronan Peterson 7-6    Final (8)
6 Jace Freeman Tanner Graham 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 4, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cameron Olafson Thomas McGillivray 4-8    Final (7)
2 Tanner Graham Luke Steski 3-5    Final (8)
4 Matt Bijl Jack Lyburn 6-3    Final (7)
6 Jordon Johnson Ronan Peterson 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 4, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matt Bijl Ronan Peterson 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Jace Freeman Luke Steski 5-4    Final (7)
6 Aaron Van Ryssel Jack Lyburn 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 4, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jordon Johnson Aaron Van Ryssel 5-6    Final (8)
5 Thomas McGillivray Tanner Graham 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 4, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jordon Johnson Matt Bijl 5-4    Final (8)
3 Cameron Olafson Luke Steski 5-1    Final (6)
4 Jace Freeman Thomas McGillivray 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Knapp Final
Laycock (10)
Kleiter Final
Heidt (8)
Jacobson Final
Ede (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (8)
Hawkshaw Final
Delorey (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑