Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 6:30pm ET
Carruthers Final
Schwaller (8)
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Brunner Final
Dropkin (7)
Dunstone Final
Whyte (EE)
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes Final
Keiser (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jentsch (7)
Hasselborg Final
Peterson (7)
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am NT
Locke Final
Hill (4)
Strong Final
Curtis (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
O'Leary Final
Feltham (8)
Thomas Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
Smith (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Selkrik MJCT Spiel

Dec 3 - 5, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 4 - 4:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Zoey Terrick
, MB
   0  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  3  
Makenna Hadway
, MB
     0  0  0  0  1  0  1  0  2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Zoey
Terrick
Third:
No Photo
Cassidy
Dundas
Second:
No Photo
Tessa
Terrick
Lead:
No Photo
Madison
Sagert
Skip:
No Photo
Makenna
Hadway
Third:
No Photo
Eden
Betcher
Second:
No Photo
Sawyer
Elliott
Lead:
No Photo
Bryn
Zamzow

Event Statistics

Zoey Terrick
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.46  
PA/G: 4.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Makenna Hadway
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.18  
PA/G: 6.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Zoey Terrick
Makenna Hadway

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 6:30pm ET
Carruthers Final
Schwaller (8)
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Brunner Final
Dropkin (7)
Dunstone Final
Whyte (EE)
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes Final
Keiser (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jentsch (7)
Hasselborg Final
Peterson (7)
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am NT
Locke Final
Hill (4)
Strong Final
Curtis (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
O'Leary Final
Feltham (8)
Thomas Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
Smith (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑