Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 8th
Sasaki
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 9th
Kanai
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Nov 28 - 5:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nate Burton
Edmonton, AB
     1  0  0  0  1  0  2  X  4  
Peter Hlushak
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  2  1  0  3  0  X  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Nate
Burton
Third:
No Photo
Colton
Brand
Second:
No Photo
Blaine
Steffan
Lead:
No Photo
Nolan
Duncan
Skip:
No Photo
Peter
Hlushak
Third:
No Photo
Brock
Balice
Second:
No Photo
Noah
Mason-Wood
Lead:
No Photo
Parker
Harris

Event Statistics

Nate Burton
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.29  
PA/G: 7.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Peter Hlushak
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.26  
PA/G: 6.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.63  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Nate Burton
Peter Hlushak

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 8th
Sasaki
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 9th
Kanai
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑