Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SaskTour Men's Moose Jaw

Nov 19 - 21, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Nov 19 - 10:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jason Ackerman
Regina, SK
     1  2  0  0  2  0  4  X  9  
Kelly Knapp
Saskatoon, SK
   0  0  2  1  0  1  0  X  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Third:
Player Photo
Brent
Gedak
Second:
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead:
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Skip:
Player Photo
Kelly
Knapp
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo
Brennen
Jones
Lead:
Player Photo
Trent
Knapp

Event Statistics

Jason Ackerman
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Kelly Knapp
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.75  
PA/G: 6.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Jason Ackerman
Kelly Knapp

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin  
Dropkin  
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte  
Walstad  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑