Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tim Hortons Curling Trials

Nov 20 - 28, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 8:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  0  1  2  0  0  2  2  X  8  
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
     0  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  0  X  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second:
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Lead:
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Skip:
Player Photo
Krista
McCarville
Third:
Player Photo
Kendra
Lilly
Second:
Player Photo
Ashley
Sippala
Lead:
Player Photo
Sarah
Potts

Event Statistics

Jennifer Jones
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.81  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Krista McCarville
Games: 10  
Record: 5W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.47  
PA/G: 6.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑