Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials

Oct 26 - 31, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
   0  0  2  0  1  0  0  1  X    4  
Hollie Duncan
Woodstock , ON
     4  2  0  1  0  1  3  0  X    11  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jill
Brothers
Third:
Player Photo
Erin
Carmody
Second:
Player Photo
Sarah
Murphy
Lead:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Brine
Skip:
Player Photo
Hollie
Duncan
Third:
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Second:
Player Photo
Rachelle
Strybosch
Lead:
Player Photo
Tess
Bobbie

Event Statistics

Jill Brothers
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.44  
PA/G: 9.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  
Hollie Duncan
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 7.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑