USER:: Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials -- Round-Robin

Oct 26 - 31, 2021
Pool A
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanner Horgan
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vincent Roberge
Etchemin, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Flemming
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Oct 25, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Tanner Horgan Jeremy Harty     09:00 PM
Tue, Oct 26, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karsten Sturmay Michael Fournier     08:00 AM
B Colton Flasch Glenn Howard     08:00 AM
C Pat Ferris Paul Flemming     08:00 AM
D Braden Calvert Tyler Tardi     08:00 AM
Tue, Oct 26, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paul Flemming Glenn Howard     04:00 PM
B Jeremy Harty Michael Fournier     04:00 PM
C Tyler Tardi Sean Grassie     04:00 PM
E Pat Simmons Tanner Horgan     04:00 PM
Tue, Oct 26, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Colton Flasch Braden Calvert     08:00 PM
Wed, Oct 27, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Vincent Roberge Tanner Horgan     08:00 AM
Wed, Oct 27, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tyler Tardi Pat Ferris     12:00 PM
C Michael Fournier Pat Simmons     12:00 PM
D Paul Flemming Braden Calvert     12:00 PM
E Sean Grassie Colton Flasch     12:00 PM
Wed, Oct 27, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Glenn Howard Tyler Tardi     04:00 PM
D Tanner Horgan Karsten Sturmay     04:00 PM
E Michael Fournier Vincent Roberge     04:00 PM
Wed, Oct 27, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sean Grassie Paul Flemming     08:00 PM
D Pat Ferris Colton Flasch     08:00 PM
Thu, Oct 28, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Braden Calvert Sean Grassie     12:00 PM
B Tyler Tardi Colton Flasch     12:00 PM
C Jeremy Harty Karsten Sturmay     12:00 PM
D Pat Simmons Vincent Roberge     12:00 PM
Thu, Oct 28, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Glenn Howard Pat Ferris     08:00 PM
Fri, Oct 29, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pat Simmons Karsten Sturmay     08:00 AM
E Vincent Roberge Jeremy Harty     08:00 AM
Fri, Oct 29, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Pat Ferris Braden Calvert     12:00 PM
D Glenn Howard Sean Grassie     12:00 PM
E Paul Flemming Tyler Tardi     12:00 PM
Fri, Oct 29, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Michael Fournier Tanner Horgan     04:00 PM
Fri, Oct 29, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colton Flasch Paul Flemming     08:00 PM
B Karsten Sturmay Vincent Roberge     08:00 PM
C Sean Grassie Pat Ferris     08:00 PM
D Jeremy Harty Pat Simmons     08:00 PM
E Braden Calvert Glenn Howard     08:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:00am ET
Latvia Final
Korea (8)
Norway Final
United States (7)
Switzerland Final
Canada (7)
Sweden 10  Final
Slovakia (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑