Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 6th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 6th
Jason Montgomery
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 7th
Amy Wheatcroft
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel

Oct 21 - 24, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
     0  0  1  X          1  
Paul Flemming
Halifax, NS
   3  3  0  X          6  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Third:
Player Photo
Francois
Gionest
Second:
Player Photo
Pierre-Luc
Morissette
Lead:
Player Photo
Marc-Alexandre
Dion
Skip:
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Second:
Player Photo
Ryan
Abraham
Lead:
Player Photo
Philip
Crowell

Event Statistics

Robert Desjardins
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.33  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Paul Flemming
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.25  
PA/G: 5.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Paul Cseke 6th
Matthew McCrady
Rob Nobert 6th
Jason Montgomery
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am PT
Shiella Cowan 7th
Amy Wheatcroft
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko Final
Nolan Duncan 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑