Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko 5th
Nolan Duncan 10 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Servus U18 Men

Oct 15 - 17, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lowell Whittmire
Lethbridge, AB
     3  0  2  0  3  4  X    12  
Jaden Morlock
Cochrane, AB
     0  1  0  1  0  0  X    2  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Lowell
Whittmire
Third:
No Photo
Marcus
Sawiak
Second:
No Photo
Ben
Kelba
Lead:
No Photo
Rhett
Whittmire
Skip:
No Photo
Jaden
Morlock
Third:
No Photo
Jack
Lerouge
Second:
No Photo
Brady
Johnson
Lead:
No Photo
Aiden
Berube

Event Statistics

Lowell Whittmire
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.15  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Jaden Morlock
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.60  
PA/G: 14.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko 5th
Nolan Duncan 10 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑