Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko 5th
Nolan Duncan 10 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Oct 14 - 18, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jonathan Beuk
Kingston, ON
     0  4  0  0  2  0  0  1  7  
Sebastien Robillard
New Westminster, BC
   2  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Third:
Player Photo
Tanner
Horgan
Second:
Player Photo
Wesley
Forget
Lead:
Player Photo
Scott
Chadwick
Skip:
Player Photo
Sebastien
Robillard
Third:
Player Photo
Bowie
Abbis-Mills
Second:
Player Photo
Cody
Tanaka
Lead:
Player Photo
Nathan
Small

Event Statistics

Jonathan Beuk
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.27  
PA/G: 6.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Sebastien Robillard
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.37  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

(Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay) (Watch Replay)
D: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Leeuwarden, NED
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm CET
Japan Final
Latvia (6)
Korea 10  8th
Finland
Estonia Final
United States 11  (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 5 -- 9:00am MT
Jordan Benko 5th
Nolan Duncan 10 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑