Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5)
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Fall Mens

Sep 23 - 26, 2021
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
     0  3  2  0  0  0  1  1  1  8  
Jason Camm
Navan, ON
   1  0  0  2  1  3  0  0  0  7  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third:
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second:
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead:
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third:
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Second:
Player Photo
Cameron
Goodkey
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordie
Lyon-Hatcher

Event Statistics

Pat Ferris
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.89  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Jason Camm
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.65  
PA/G: 6.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5)
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑