Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 7th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 23, 2020
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  1  0  0  3  1  0  0  2  0  7  
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
   1  0  0  1  0  0  2  0  0  1  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Eunjung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Kyeongae
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
Seonyeong
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Yeongmi
Kim
Skip:
Player Photo
Unchi
Gim
Third:
Player Photo
Yeji
Seol
Second:
Player Photo
Suji
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Yeeun
Seol

Event Statistics

EunJung Kim
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.49  
PA/G: 4.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.82  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Un-Chi Gim
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 5.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

EunJung Kim
Un-Chi Gim

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 7th
Gosgens
Mouat 7th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 7th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑