Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brandon Tippin
Brantford, ON
     0  1  0  2  2  0  0  1  6  
Jacob Lamb
Dundas, ON
   0  0  1  0  0  3  1  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brandon
Tippin
Third:
Player Photo
Dylan
Tippin
Second:
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Lead:
Player Photo
Jess
Bechard
Skip:
No Photo
Jacob
Lamb
Third:
No Photo
Daniel
Vanveghel
Second:
No Photo
Eric
Just
Lead:
No Photo
Troy
Stoner

Event Statistics

Brandon Tippin
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 9.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.48  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Jacob Lamb
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.14  
PA/G: 9.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑