Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard

Oct 2 - 4, 2020

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Oct 3 -- 9:45pm ET
Steep Final
Purdy (7)
Ainsley Final
Bellavance (8)
Jacobs Final
Pruliere (7)
Howard 10  Final
Camm (6)
Inglis Final
Lamb (8)
Desjardins Final
Tippin (5)
Eastern Time (ET)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Glenn Howard $2,000  --- 
1.   Brad Jacobs $2,000  --- 
1.   Rob Ainsley $2,000  --- 
1.   Robert Desjardins $2,000  --- 
5.   Jason Camm $500  --- 
5.   Greg Inglis $500  --- 
5.   Sam Steep $500  --- 
5.   Brandon Tippin $500  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
We have had to adjust our playoff structure and will be moving forward with 4 into an A-Playoff and 4 into a B-Playoff. SF and Finals on Sunday. Purse Breakdown: 1st: $3,000 2nd: $2,000 3/4: $1,500 5th: $1,200 6th: $800
Event Purse: $10,000
Entry Fee: $950 CDN
Website:
http://www.stucurls.com
 
Location
K-W Granite Club
99 Seagram Drive,
Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerrygeurts@gmail.com
P: 519-702-8383

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 7th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 7th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Craik knock off Young Bucks in Baden Masters Opener

Baden, SUI - Scotland's James Craik (Photo: Richard Gray, WCF) stole the last 3 ends to win 7-5 over USA's Korey Dropkin.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑