World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Feb 15 - 23, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Nunavut
Eddy, L
   2  0  1  0  0  1  0  2  0  1  7  
Quebec
Verreault, N
     0  2  0  1  0  0  2  0  1  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Lori
Eddy
Third:
Player Photo
Sadie
Pinksen
Second:
No Photo
Alison
Griffin
Lead:
No Photo
Kaitlin
MacDonald
Skip:
No Photo
Noemie
Verreault
Third:
Player Photo
Alanna
Routledge
Second:
Player Photo
Marie-Pier
Cote
Lead:
Player Photo
Joelle
St-Hilaire

Event Statistics

Nunavut
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.38  
PA/G: 7.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Quebec
Games: 7  
Record: 0W - 7L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.38  
PA/G: 8.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.03  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑