Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Championship

Feb 8 - 16, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Corrie Huerlimann
Zug, SUI
     0  0  0  0  1  0  2  1  2  1  7  
Binia Feltscher
Langenthal, SUI
   1  2  0  2  0  3  0  0  0  0  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Corrie
Huerlimann
Third:
Player Photo
Flurina
Kobler
Second:
Player Photo
Melina
Bezzola
Lead:
Player Photo
Jessica
Jaeggi
Skip:
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third:
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Berset
Lead:
Player Photo
Larissa
Hari

Event Statistics

Corrie Huerlimann
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.89  
PA/G: 7.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Binia Feltscher
Games: 10  
Record: 6W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.98  
PA/G: 7.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑