World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jan 20 - 26, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Brent MacDougall
Halifax, NS
   3  1  0  0  0  1  2  2  X    9  
Matthew Manuel
Halifax, NS
     0  0  0  1  1  0  0  0  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brent
MacDougall
Third:
No Photo
Paul
Dexter
Second:
Player Photo
Martin
Gavin
Lead:
No Photo
Kirk
MacDiarmid
Skip:
Player Photo
Matthew
Manuel
Third:
No Photo
Luke
Saunders
Second:
No Photo
Adam
Cocks
Lead:
No Photo
Jeff
Wilson

Event Statistics

Brent MacDougall
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Matthew Manuel
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.89  
PA/G: 7.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑