World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies 10th
Hains
Verreault 10th
Girard
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson Final
Holder (10)
Kinnear Final
Craik (10)
Turner Final
Gallacher 10  (10)
Cameron Final
Craik (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau 2nd
Levesque
Crawford 2nd
Mallais
Quillian 2nd
Cousins
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Junior Men's National Championship

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Benjamin Randall
Janesville, WI
   2  1  0  0  0  0  0  1  2  X  6  
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
     0  0  1  1  3  0  3  0  0  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Benjamin
Randall
Third:
Player Photo
Austin
Carlson
Second:
Player Photo
Noah
Witte
Lead:
Player Photo
Ian
Strong
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Tuma
Third:
No Photo
Samuel
Clasen
Second:
Player Photo
Michael
Mattson
Lead:
No Photo
Sidney
Harris

Event Statistics

Benjamin Randall
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.83  
PA/G: 7.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Kevin Tuma
Games: 9  
Record: 5W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 7.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies 10th
Hains
Verreault 10th
Girard
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson Final
Holder (10)
Kinnear Final
Craik (10)
Turner Final
Gallacher 10  (10)
Cameron Final
Craik (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau 2nd
Levesque
Crawford 2nd
Mallais
Quillian 2nd
Cousins
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑